logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., Ltd
build your reliable and effective networks
Active Member

9 Years

Home > Products > FTTx Optical Receiver Node >

FTTH Optical receiver

Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., Ltd

City: Hangzhou

Province/State:Zhejiang

Contact Person:Jiang View Contact Details

FTTH Optical receiver

Place of Origin : China

Brand Name : OPT

Model Number : OPR-1090

Certification : CE

Packaging Details : 50 pcs per carton

Delivery Time : 7 days

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 5000pcs per month

MOQ : 50

Contact Now

Description
OPR-1090 is a one way optical Receiver and the ideal platform for delivering video (digital or analog) as well as high-speed data services over advanced hybrid fiber/coax (HFC) network; this Optical Receiver combines the superior proven technologies of both the RF amplifier and optical components
Features
(1) 75Ωoutput impedance
(2) GaAs amplifier part
(3) External power supply+ 12~15V(DC)
(4) Display and measurement of optical power Strong/Weak With -20dB forward testing ports
(5) Compact housing design
(6) SC/APC or FC/APC fiber connector(option)
Technical parameters
Optic feature
Optical wavelength
1100~1600nm
Test voltage
1V/mW @1550nm
Optical input power range (recommended)
-6~+3dBm
Optic return loss
≥45dB
Optical connector(s)
SC/APC or FC/APC optional
RF feature
Frequency range
45MHz~1GHz
Output level
85dBuV@-1dBm receiving
Flatness
±0.75dB
RF impedance
75Ω
Connector
F-female
Return loss
≥16dB
Nonlinear feature
CNR
51dB @ -1dBm receiving
CTB
65dB
CSO
60dB
General feature
Power consumption
4W
Voltage
+12~+15V DC
Dimensions(L×W×H)
128×112×31mm
Weight
0.36kg
Operating Temp.
-25~55°C
Storage Temp.
-40~70°C
Test Condition: PAL-D 50CH, 3.5% OMI
Block Diagram


Product Tags:

optical receiver

      

ftth optical node

      

mini optical node

      
China FTTH Optical receiver wholesale

FTTH Optical receiver Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0